APWU
Las Vegas Area Local 761
  • Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    October 18, 2017
    Important Links
    APWU Accident Benefits
    APWU National website
    Union Label
    APWUHealthplan
    Weigarten Rights
    Liteblue
    TSP
    Union Plus
    Voluntary Benefits Plan
    Site Search
    Site Map
    RSS Feeds

  • Steward List
    Updated On: May 20, 2017
    
    
    
    
    
                                                           APWU Steward’s List    
    
    Effective Date:  September 17, 2016
    Expiration Date:  Upon issue of a revised list
    
    This list is designed to provide the names and locations of the authorized designated stewards
    and the areas to which they are assigned.  
    
    
        
    Chris Washington     Chief Steward     T-2    GMF Windows/Box Section/BMEU/MPA     CLERK                                  
                                                                           Alternate Tour 1,3
    Tom Tufano           Steward           T-2      GMF Windows/Box Section                  CLERK 
                                                         Alt T-1 Plant all sections
                            
    Anthony Elerby        Steward           T-2     Automation/Flat Sorter          CLERK
    
    Terrance Johnson   Steward         T-3  Automation/Alt T-1 Auto   
      
    Florine Bond            Steward           T-3     055/Manual/Flat Sorter       Clerk
                                                  
    Kandice Cunningham      Steward           T-3    Alt for T-3 Automation/055   Clerk
                                                     
    Kieth Giedemann     Steward           T-1      MPA                           CLERK
                                                    
    Ray Williams            Steward           T-3      MPA                           CLERK
     
                                                 TRANSPORTATION/VMF
    Norman Breece        Chief Steward     T-2/T-3  TTO alt VMF                     MVS
    
    Bernard Austin         Steward              T-1/T-3  VMF   alt TTO                    MVS
                        
                                                        MAINTENANCE 
    Tom Tufano           Steward           T-1,2 alt T3      GMF/Building/FMO        MAINT 
                                          
    Billy Wilson           Steward           T-2      STATIONS (CUSTODIAN)/MPA      MAINT 
                
    Claudio Belmonte   Steward           T-3      PLANT                                 MAINT
    
                                                   STATIONS STEWARDS
    Chris Washington [domiciled Plant        Clerk Steward for:    Huntridge,  Spring Valley, Garside
      Alternate Steward for all stations(email Chris.T.Washington761@gmail.com)

    Tom Tufano [domiciled Plant ] Steward for: Westridge, Emerald, Silverado

    Alternate Steward for all stations.(tomtufano@gmail.com or cell 702-371-4971)

    David Hill  [domiciled Summerlin]                 Clerk Steward for:            Crossroads, Summerlin
                                                                                                          alt for Red Rock, Topaz
    
    Emilee Rogers  [domiciled Red Rock]             Clerk Steward for:            Red Rock Vista, Topaz
    Lynn Loftus [domiciled at University]        Clerk Steward for:      Paradise, Downtown, 
                                                                       University and King
    
    Jorge Hernadez [domiciled at Sunrise ]       Clerk Steward for:      Sunrise, Winterwood, 
                                                                       East Las Vegas, Nellis.
    
    Nicole Bullis [domiciled at Meadow Mesa]   Alternate Steward for:      Meadow Mesa, North Las Vegas
    
    Raymond Rivera  [domiciled Boulder City]          Clerk Steward for:      Boulder City
    
    Janet Purnell [domiciled Seven Hills]          Clerk Steward for:    Seven Hills 
    
    Anthony Riccobene [domiciled Henderson Main]    Clerk Steward for:    Henderson Main
                                                                                        Alt for Valle Verde, Green Valley, Seven Hills
    Jason Hicks[domiciled Henderson Main]         Clerk Steward for:    Valle Verde, Green Valley
                                             Alternate Steward for:    Henderson
    
    
     
     Chris Washington/President
    Apwu union booth(GMF) 702-361-9379 or 702-439-8587
    
                                                               

  • Las Vegas area local 761

    Copyright © 2017.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive

    66577 hits since Aug 05, 2015


  • Top of Page image